NPC Competitors

Caleb Story

Night of Champions 2018

1st Place BB Lightheavyweight

 

Tianming ” Andy” Liu

Night of Champions 2018

7th Place Mens Physique True Novice B

4th Place Mens Physique Novice B

10th Place Mens Physique Open D

 

Jared DeBaca

Night of Champions 2018

3rd Place BB Bantamweight

 

Alyssa DeBaca

Night of Champions 2018

8th Place Bikini Open A

 

Alyssa DeBaca

Empire Classic 2018
1st Place Fitness

1st Place Mixed Pairs

(with father Jared DeBaca)

3rd Place Bikini Open A

VancouverUSANatural 2018

2nd Place Fitness

1st Place Mixed Pairs

(with father Jared DeBaca)

5th Place Bikini True Novice A

Jared DeBaca

Empire Classic 2018
1st Place BB-Lightweight

1st Place Mixed Pairs

(with daughter Alyssa DeBaca)

VancouverUSANatural 2018

1st Place Mixed Pairs

(with daughter Alyssa DeBaca)

4th Place BB-Lightweight

4th Place BB-Novice

Soozy Hardy

Empire Classic 2018
3rd Place Figure Masters 45

4th Place Figure Masters 40

4th Place Figure Novice B

Tyler Christianson

Empire Classic 2018
2nd Place BB-Lightweight

VancouverUSANatural 2018

3rd Place BB-Bantamweight

Steve Schatz

Empire Classic 2018
4th Place BB-Middleweight

VancouverUSANatural 2018

6th Place BB-Lightweight

6th Place BB-Novice

Jared Debaca

Night of Champions 2017
2nd Place BB-Lightweight

Tyler Christianson

Night of Champions 2017
1st Place BB- Bantamweight

Soozy Hardy

Night of Champions 2017
3rd Place Masters Figure Over 40
5th Place Masters Figure Over 45
9th Place Novice Figure Class C

Patrick Nevers

Night of Champions 2017
4th Place Masters Men Physique Over 40
12th place Mens Physique Open A

Daniel Maymon

Empire Classic 2017
1st Place Men’s Physique Novice B
1st Place Men’s Physique Open D

Kim Morse

Empire Classic 2017
3rd Place Bikini Masters 45+
6th Place Bikini Masters 40+
8th Place Bikini Open D

Caleb Story

Empire Classic 2017
4th Place Classic Physique B
6th Place BB-Light Heavyweight

Emerald Cup 2017
15th Place BB-Light Heavyweight
16th Place Classic Physique B

Soozy Hardy

Empire Classic 2017
4th Place Figure Masters 45
6th Place Figure Masters 40
5th Place Figure Novice C
7th Place Figure Open C

Terri Ottosen

Empire Classic 2017
1st Place Figure Masters Over 60

Kim Morse

Night Of Champions 2016
4th Place Figure Masters 45
4th Place Figure Masters 40
4th Place Figure Novice B
3rd Place Bikini Masters 45
9th Place Bikini True Novice C

Aaron Castillo

Night Of Champions 2016
1st Place BB Novice
3rd Place BB Middleweight

Tyler Christianson

Night Of Champions 2016
1st Place BB Bantamweight
6th Place Classic Men’s Physique A

Soozy Hardy

Night Of Champions 2016
6th Place Figure Masters 45
5th Place Figure Masters 40
9th Place Figure Novice C

Matt Johnson

Night Of Champions 2016
7th Place Men’s Physique 40
8th Place True Novice Men’s Physique A

David Bobbitt

Empire Classic 2016
6th Place True Novice Physique B

Tyler Christianson

Empire Classic 2016
1st Place Open BB Bantamweight

Amber Fuller

Night of Champions 2015
2nd Place Figure Masters 40+
2nd Place Figure Novice B
2nd Place Open Figure C

Melody Holland

Night of Champions 2015
2nd Place Women’s Physique 35+
3rd Place Open Women’s Physique
2nd Place Mixed Pairs ( with Ed Schafer)

Ed Schafer

Night of Champions 2015
5th Place Masters Men BB 40 +
2nd Place Open Lightweight BB
2nd Place Mixed Pairs ( with Melody Holland)

Soozy Hardy

Night of Champions 2015
7th Place Figure Masters 40+
6th Place Figure Novice D

Patrick Nevers

Night of Champions 2015
4th Place Men’s Physique 40+
5th Place Open Men’s Physique C
3rd Place Masters Men’s BB 40+
9th Place Open Men’s Light Heavyweight BB

BEST POSER AWARD

Steve Schatz

Night of Champions 2015
4th Place True Novice Men’s Physique A
9th Place Open’s Men’s Physique C

Tyler Christianson

Night of Champions 2015
Night of Champions 2015
1st Place Open Men’s Bantamweight BB
9th Place Open Men’s Physique A

Rich Haynes

Empire Classic 2015
1st Place Masters Men 40 / Overall Champion
2nd Place Open Middle Weight

Big Sky Championship 2015
2nd place Masters Men 40
2nd place Open Light Heavy Weight
Best Poser Award

Patrick Nevers

Empire Classic 2015
3rd place Masters Physique 40
2nd Place Masters 40 BB
Best Poser Award

Big Sky Championship 2015
3rd place Masters Physique 40
8th Place Masters 40 BB

Tyler Christianson

Big Sky Championship 2015
1st place Bantam Weight
5th place Men’s Physique Class A

Empire Classic 2015
7th Place Light Weight
8th Place Men’s Physique Class A

Aaron Castillo

Big Sky Championship 2015
9th place Middle Weight BB

Empire Classic 2013
8th place Middle Weight BB

Christy King

Empire Classic 2014
2nd place Masters Figure 35+
5th place Figure Class B

Big Sky Championship 2014
2nd place Masters Figure 35+
4th place Figure Class B

Terrie Barton

Empire Classic 2014
3rd place Masters Figure 50+

Big Sky Championship 2014
3rd place Masters Figure 50+

Empire Classic 2012
1st place Masters 50+ BB

Empire Classic 2011
3rd place Masters 50+ BB

Christy King

Empire Classic 2013
2nd place Masters Figure 35+
4th place Novice Figure Class A

Stan Orlowski

Night of Champions 2011
2nd place Masters over 40 BB

Iron Mountain 2011
2nd place Novice Heavy Weight BB
4th place Masters over 40 BB

Rick Hall

Night of Champions 2011
3rd place Masters over 50 BB

Iron Mountain 2011
4th place Masters over 50 BB

Jason Hatchett

Empire Classic 2011
7th place Masters Men 40 BB
14th place Middle Weight BB

Alissa Taylor

Empire Classic 2011
4th place Masters 35 + BB
4th place Heavy Weight BB

Big Sky Championship 2011
1st place Heavy Weight BB

High Desert Classic 2011
4th place Masters 35 + BB
3rd place Heavy Weight BB

Rade MrKela

Empire Classic 2011
4th place Light Heavyweight BB

Big Sky Championship 2011
1st place Light Heavyweight BB

High Desert Classic 2011
2nd place Light Heavyweight BB

Tim Miller

Empire Classic 2010
8th place Middle Weight BB
Best Poser Award

Josh Lenz

Empire Classic 2010
7th place Light Weight BB

Melody Horne

Night Of Champions 2009
3rd place Lightweight BB

Washington Ironman 2009
2nd place Masters over 35+ BB

James Shumpert

Emerald Cup 2007
1st place Bantam Weight BB

Empire Classic 2007
1st place Light Weight BB

USA Nationals 2008
4th place Bantam Weight BB

Appeared in Flex Magazine
October 2008 issue

Wayne Green

Emerald Cup 2007
4th place Middle Weight BB

Empire Classic 2007
1st place Middle Weight BB/ Overall Champion

Gold Treasure Valley Classic 2009
1st place Masters Men 40 BB/ Overall Champion
1st place Light Heavy Weight BB/ Overall Champion

Emerald Cup 2009
2nd place Masters Men 40 BB

Empire Classic 2009
1st place Light Heavyweight BB

Get The Fitness Results You Want at Body By Biju!

Body By Biju LLC

Private Fitness Center
4610 N. Division St. Suite 1
Spokane, WA 99207
509-487-0202
Training is By Appointment Only
Walk-In's Welcome

We accept: Cash, local Checks (subject to fee on returned checks) and Credit Cards.